4168 Vrain St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,436,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4168 Vrain St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $1,314,716, approximately $387 per square foot. 4168 Vrain St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
4170 Vrain Street Llc
Bought by
Schrah Gunnar E and Schrah Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,828
Outstanding Balance
$495,482
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$819,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrah Gunnar E | $721,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrah Gunnar E | $648,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $97,750 | $28,590 | $28,590 |
| 2024 | $6,385 | $80,610 | $20,580 | $60,030 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $80,610 | $20,580 | $60,030 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $63,370 | $18,130 | $45,240 |
| 2021 | $4,864 | $65,190 | $18,650 | $46,540 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $61,140 | $15,540 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $61,140 | $15,540 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $54,440 | $12,510 | $41,930 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $54,440 | $12,510 | $41,930 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $52,210 | $10,953 | $41,257 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $29,510 | $10,953 | $18,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map