$356,750
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

4169 E 43rd St Tulsa, OK 74135

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,967 Sq Ft
10,332 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

32 on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2026

Mid-century home on a corner lot in the desirable Patrick Henry neighborhood featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and a 2-car Garage. Built in 1955 with tasteful updates throughout, this move-in ready home includes a New Roof, newer HVAC and water heater, updated plumbing, recent bathroom remodels, and updated flooring. The home offers two living areas and a functional layout, suitable for everyday living and entertaining. A large, covered patio provides great outdoor living space. Convenient location close to all midtown has to offer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Garrett Robinson

MORE Agency License #200931 Listed on: 01/05/2026

MORE Agency

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Schula

Keller Williams Advantage License #170889

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,971

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,332 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,967 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,971

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,332 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB - 41st & Yale, Go West on 41st St., turn Left on Sandusky Ave, drive to 43rd St. House is on the NW Corner
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.237
  • Subdivision Name: Patrick Henry
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1967.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone Veneer, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Edison
  • Elementary School: Patrick Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10332.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3971.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$356,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,250
-4.87%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.43%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2023
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
List Price
$349,999
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,999
-5.71%
Views
97

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%
Original Mortgage
$337,095
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Hewlett Ramona Jean
Bought by
Ramona Hewlett Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Sold by
Knoles Lawrence Michael and Knoles Elva M
Bought by
Hewlett Charles L and Hewlett Ramona J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $357,000 Apex Title & Closing Services
Warranty Deed $330,000 Executives Title & Escrow Comp
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $76,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $337,095 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $356,750 -2.3% $181 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $186 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $375,000 +13.6% $191 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Sold $330,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Price Changed $330,000 -2.9% $168 / Sq Ft
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Price Changed $339,999 -2.9% $173 / Sq Ft
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Sale $349,999 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,237 $31,615 $5,293 $26,322
2024 $1,688 $30,665 $5,746 $24,919
2023 $1,688 $14,298 $2,434 $11,864
2022 $1,773 $13,298 $3,238 $10,060
2021 $1,756 $13,298 $3,238 $10,060
2020 $1,732 $13,298 $3,238 $10,060
2019 $1,822 $13,298 $3,238 $10,060
2018 $1,826 $13,298 $3,238 $10,060
2017 $1,823 $14,298 $3,482 $10,816
2016 $1,785 $14,299 $3,689 $10,610
2015 $1,789 $17,226 $4,444 $12,782
2014 $1,772 $17,226 $4,444 $12,782

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2551403

MLS Technology

APN: 37000-93-28-10260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.