4169 E Buchanan Dr Columbia, SC 29206
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4169 E Buchanan Dr, Columbia, SC 29206 and is currently estimated at $421,460, approximately $274 per square foot. 4169 E Buchanan Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Spann Jerry Eugene
Bought by
Spann Sandra H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Spann Sandra and Estate Of Jerry Eugene Spann
Bought by
Spann Sandra H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Scotton Carol Myers
Bought by
Spann Jerry E and Spann Sandra H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spann Sandra H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spann Sandra H | -- | None Available | |
| Spann Jerry E | $231,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spann Jerry E | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,537 | $265,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $230,500 | $78,800 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $255,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map