4174 E Buchanan Dr Columbia, SC 29206
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $953,894
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4174 E Buchanan Dr, Columbia, SC 29206 and is currently estimated at $891,474, approximately $287 per square foot. 4174 E Buchanan Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
B & B Homes Inc
Bought by
Vanvlake Ronald Lee and Vanvlake Van Vlake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,500
Outstanding Balance
$367,628
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvlake Ronald Lee | $663,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvlake Ronald Lee | $413,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,085 | $711,000 | $122,500 | $588,500 |
| 2023 | $4,904 | $26,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $663,500 | $112,500 | $551,000 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $26,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map