417 2nd St SW Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated payment $1,378/month
About This Home
Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a bright and inviting layout and about as close to the school as you can get! As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a lovely sunroom - that opens into a large living room. The home features a full dining room—perfect for dinner gatherings—and a beautiful kitchen. On the main floor, you’ll also find a convenient bathroom, laundry area, and a functional mudroom complete with built-in storage. Upstairs, the master bedroom offers plenty of built-in cabinets and closet space. Just outside the master is a versatile flex room—ideal for a third bedroom, home office, game room, nursery, reading nook, or hobby space. The yard provides a good amount of space for a potential future garage. Call and schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,273
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,292 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $80,450 | $10,000 | $70,450 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $80,450 | $10,000 | $70,450 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $81,100 | $10,000 | $71,100 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $78,550 | $10,000 | $68,550 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $78,600 | $10,000 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $70,450 | $10,000 | $60,450 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $66,450 | $10,000 | $56,450 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $51,550 | $10,000 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $867 | $52,200 | $10,000 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $888 | $58,800 | $10,000 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $839 | $56,750 | $10,000 | $46,750 |
| 2014 | $289 | $56,750 | $10,000 | $46,750 |
| 2013 | $289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $235,000 | +80.8% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2018 12/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 260451
APN: 61-0026400
- Phase 4 John Rian Subdivision
- 602 & 604 1st St
- 528 4th St SE
- 904 3rd St SE
- 401 9th Ave SE
- 337 Adeline Dr
- 816 Nighthawk Dr
- 359 Adeline Dr
- 363 Adeline Dr
- 822 Knife River Dr Unit Stanley
- 0 61st St & Hwy 8 S Unit 230938
- Tbd Tbd
- Phase 5 John Rian Subdivision
- 333 3rd St NW
- 333 3rd St W
- 6,8,10-10b Front St
- 6,8,10,10a,10b Front St
- 207 Bjerkness St
- 203 Bjerkness St
- 211 Bjerkness St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.