$370,000

417 Arcadia St Hurst, TX 76053

Estimated payment $2,386/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,753 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Lawn
  • Double Oven
  • Hurst Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Jaycees Park

About This Home

Wonderfully maintained Hurst home tucked away in a beautiful quiet neighborhood on an oversized creek lot of more than one third of an acre. This rare backyard setting offers peaceful views of the creek with turtles and ducks creating your own private retreat right at home. Beautiful landscaping in the front, backyard and side yard with gorgeous lilies adds charm and curb appeal throughout the property. A backyard storage shed provides extra space for tools, hobbies or outdoor equipment.
Designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining this home features a flexible floor plan with 4 bedrooms or 3 bedrooms plus a flex space to fit your lifestyle. The formal dining area is currently being used as an office, adding even more functionality.
The spacious sunroom is filled with walls of windows and natural light with HVAC extending into the space for year round enjoyment while overlooking the incredible backyard. The sunroom can also be accessed directly from the primary bedroom creating the perfect private retreat. The open concept living room features a large brick fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and sunroom creating the perfect gathering space for family and friends.
The beautifully updated kitchen offers a built in buffet with china cabinet storage, a premium 6 burner gas stove, new appliances and excellent storage. New windows, gutter guards and updated bathrooms add even more value and peace of mind. The spacious primary suite features a beautifully updated bathroom with a large walk in shower and built in storage.
Step outside to enjoy the covered back porch and large backyard with mature trees and peaceful creek setting that feels far from the city while still being close to everything. Plenty of space for gardening, pets, play or relaxing and enjoying nature. Conveniently located near major roadways shopping, dining, entertainment, parks and highly desired schools.
Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information including square footage.

Listing Agent

Cynthia Davis

Ready Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 817-223-9955 License #0717090 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Ready Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,945

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 13,286 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,753 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7R / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01385798

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,945

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-223-9955
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REDR01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:01385798
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1753.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, GasDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Stacked
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hursthills
  • High School: Bell
  • Junior High Dist: Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.305
  • Parcel Number: 01385798
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.305
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13285.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1972

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 7R
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4945.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,685 $235,000 $68,200 $166,800
2024 $3,685 $254,471 $68,200 $186,271
2023 $4,703 $253,138 $56,560 $196,578
2022 $4,913 $225,740 $56,573 $169,167
2021 $4,679 $194,000 $50,000 $144,000
2020 $5,374 $223,367 $50,000 $173,367
2019 $5,010 $233,107 $50,000 $183,107
2018 $3,956 $186,074 $25,000 $161,074
2017 $4,281 $192,003 $25,000 $167,003
2016 $3,891 $181,739 $25,000 $156,739
2015 $3,222 $139,800 $20,000 $119,800
2014 $3,222 $139,800 $20,000 $119,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $370,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $78,850 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21269214

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 01385798

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.