417 Avalon Ln Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $819,896 - $997,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,495
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Avalon Ln, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $910,224, approximately $260 per square foot. 417 Avalon Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Bowditch William and Bowditch Geraldine
Bought by
Cassil John Mark and Cassil Diana Carole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Bowditch William and Bowditch Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassil John Mark | -- | -- | |
| Bowditch William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowditch William | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,277 | $849,290 | $112,500 | $736,790 |
| 2024 | $13,277 | $849,290 | $112,500 | $736,790 |
| 2023 | $13,277 | $849,290 | $112,500 | $736,790 |
| 2022 | $14,592 | $632,870 | $67,500 | $565,370 |
| 2021 | $15,171 | $609,640 | $67,500 | $542,140 |
| 2020 | $15,423 | $609,640 | $67,500 | $542,140 |
| 2019 | $13,703 | $510,060 | $67,500 | $442,560 |
| 2018 | $12,523 | $510,060 | $67,500 | $442,560 |
| 2017 | $12,799 | $469,370 | $60,000 | $409,370 |
| 2016 | $12,799 | $469,370 | $60,000 | $409,370 |
| 2015 | $9,995 | $452,600 | $72,000 | $380,600 |
| 2014 | $9,995 | $399,490 | $72,000 | $327,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map