417 Breeze Point Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,137 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Breeze Point, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $542,284, approximately $213 per square foot. 417 Breeze Point is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Ruby Major Elementary School, Donelson Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Meador Martin T and Meador Traci L
Bought by
Will Jeffrey A and Will Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,934
Outstanding Balance
$137,036
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$405,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Frank Batson Homes Inc
Bought by
Meador Martin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Jeffrey A | $218,900 | Cumberland Title | |
| Meador Martin T | $151,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Will Jeffrey A | $214,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $140,425 | $25,250 | $115,175 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $95,025 | $17,250 | $77,775 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $95,025 | $17,250 | $77,775 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $95,025 | $17,250 | $77,775 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $95,025 | $17,250 | $77,775 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $80,375 | $12,625 | $67,750 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $80,375 | $12,625 | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map