417 Brighton Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $770,761 - $894,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,265
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Brighton Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $819,940, approximately $192 per square foot. 417 Brighton Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Boggess Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Azam Muhammd Omar and Asghar Sarah
Bought by
Azam Muhammad Omar and Asghar Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Pretzel William J and Pretzel Brooke
Bought by
Asghar Sarah and Azam Muhammad Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,182
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Shaddock Homes Ltd
Bought by
Pretzel William I and Pretzel Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,125
Interest Rate
3.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azam Muhammad Omar | -- | None Available | |
| Asghar Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Pretzel William I | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asghar Sarah | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pretzel William I | $368,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,040 | $779,101 | $214,225 | $568,940 |
| 2024 | $10,356 | $708,274 | $198,550 | $584,450 |
| 2023 | $10,356 | $643,885 | $198,550 | $549,405 |
| 2022 | $11,464 | $585,350 | $177,650 | $516,350 |
| 2021 | $10,989 | $532,136 | $135,850 | $396,286 |
| 2020 | $10,933 | $523,500 | $135,850 | $387,650 |
| 2019 | $10,864 | $495,838 | $135,850 | $359,988 |
| 2018 | $10,885 | $492,276 | $135,850 | $356,426 |
| 2017 | $10,518 | $475,718 | $125,400 | $350,318 |
| 2016 | $10,723 | $479,000 | $125,400 | $353,600 |
| 2015 | $9,278 | $449,101 | $114,950 | $334,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map