Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Brown
Neppl Real Estate
(712) 269-6291
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $158,000
So much room!! This large, functional home features 5 bedrooms, 1 & 1/2 bathrooms, eat-in kitchen, formal dining room, and many open spaces on the main floor including the living room, parlor, sitting room, and entry way. The upper level features 4 bedrooms as well as a full bathroom and laundry room. A unique feature of this home is a large elevator located in the rear of the home. This home also features a new roof as of August 2018. This large home has so much space and is priced to sell!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Matthew | $120,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinson Lonny L | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Matthew | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinson Lonny L | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Sold | $120,000 | -4.6% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Sale | $125,850 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $118,860 | $7,000 | $111,860 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $118,250 | $7,000 | $111,250 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $118,250 | $7,000 | $111,250 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $107,590 | $7,000 | $100,590 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $107,590 | $7,000 | $100,590 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $86,910 | $4,900 | $82,010 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $77,050 | $4,900 | $72,150 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $77,050 | $4,900 | $72,150 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $77,050 | $4,900 | $72,150 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $83,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $84,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $84,740 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Brown
Neppl Real Estate
(712) 269-6291
142 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Denny Neppl
Neppl Real Estate
(712) 269-0811
9 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6310394
APN: 0319132006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.