417 Clevenger St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $82,013 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Clevenger St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $108,753, approximately $110 per square foot. 417 Clevenger St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Dodson Ricky
Bought by
Todd Thomas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Thomas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $8,270 | $950 | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $378 | $7,350 | $950 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $378 | $7,350 | $950 | $6,400 |
| 2022 | $369 | $7,200 | $950 | $6,250 |
| 2021 | $365 | $7,200 | $950 | $6,250 |
| 2020 | $351 | $6,620 | $950 | $5,670 |
| 2019 | $351 | $6,620 | $950 | $5,670 |
| 2018 | $350 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $351 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $350 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $319 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $319 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map