M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mara Tomic-Bobas
Mara Realty
(517) 410-8064
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $157,408
Newer home with three bedrooms upstairs, and two bedrooms in the basement. Kitchen, living room, and dining room on main floor. Home has 2 1/2 baths, and can accommodate a large family. Parking is in the rear of the home and fits four cars. Home is move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mara Realty License #6502387873 Listed on: 11/01/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petro Rachel | $129,000 | Bell Title | |
| Liang Yi | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $100,791 | None Available | |
| Crites James | -- | Tnt | |
| Crites Dale | $2,000 | Trans |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petro Rachel | $116,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Crites James | $101,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | For Sale | $129,000 | +285.1% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Sold | $33,500 | -36.2% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | For Sale | $52,500 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $65,400 | $3,300 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $26 | $58,000 | $3,300 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $40,000 | $3,300 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $33,900 | $2,600 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $34,900 | $2,900 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $33,200 | $2,900 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $28,200 | $2,900 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $27,900 | $2,900 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $27,900 | $2,900 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $27,400 | $2,900 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $26,800 | $5,853 | $20,947 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $26,700 | $5,853 | $20,847 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mara Tomic-Bobas
Mara Realty
(517) 410-8064
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Brandon Frost
Mara Realty
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Renee Dwyer
Keller Williams Realty Lansing
(517) 974-0323
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lori Krupke
RE/MAX Michigan
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 269750
APN: 01-01-15-452-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.