417 Crestview Dr Sparta, TN 38583
Estimated Value: $376,016 - $436,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Crestview Dr, Sparta, TN 38583 and is currently estimated at $416,004, approximately $140 per square foot. 417 Crestview Dr is a home located in DeKalb County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Wenzel Molly Kaye
Bought by
Loveless Carol Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveless Carol Ellen | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $58,100 | $2,500 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $58,100 | $2,500 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $58,100 | $2,500 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $58,100 | $2,500 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $58,100 | $2,500 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $58,100 | $2,500 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $47,950 | $7,500 | $40,450 |
| 2018 | $879 | $47,950 | $7,500 | $40,450 |
| 2017 | $879 | $47,950 | $7,500 | $40,450 |
| 2016 | $879 | $47,950 | $7,500 | $40,450 |
| 2015 | $777 | $47,950 | $7,500 | $40,450 |
| 2014 | $907 | $56,000 | $7,500 | $48,500 |
| 2013 | $907 | $56,000 | $7,500 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map