417 Cummins St Jackson, MS 39204
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,220 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Cummins St, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $70,055, approximately $57 per square foot. 417 Cummins St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Peeples Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444 | $2,318 | $1,125 | $1,193 |
| 2024 | $444 | $2,295 | $1,125 | $1,170 |
| 2023 | $444 | $2,295 | $1,125 | $1,170 |
| 2022 | $442 | $2,295 | $1,125 | $1,170 |
| 2021 | $442 | $2,295 | $1,125 | $1,170 |
| 2020 | $433 | $2,261 | $1,125 | $1,136 |
| 2019 | $433 | $2,261 | $1,125 | $1,136 |
| 2018 | $930 | $4,911 | $1,125 | $3,786 |
| 2017 | $906 | $4,911 | $1,125 | $3,786 |
| 2016 | $906 | $4,911 | $1,125 | $3,786 |
| 2015 | $875 | $4,886 | $1,125 | $3,761 |
| 2014 | $874 | $4,886 | $1,125 | $3,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map