J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joyce Miller
Keller Williams Hometown Partners
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $119,000
Great price on a great property ! Hard wood floors through out, updated kitchen and bathroom, spacious rooms with lots of storage! Beautiful front porch adds to the charm of this cozy home. A single car detached garage makes this a "must see" ! Call today and set up a showing !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joyce Miller
Keller Williams Hometown Partners License #SP00233314 Listed on: 11/27/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non MLS
SCK MLS
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -6.3% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2017 11/27/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $10,018 | $1,119 | $8,899 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $9,191 | $1,012 | $8,179 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $9,191 | $891 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $8,995 | $831 | $8,164 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $8,733 | $785 | $7,948 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $8,647 | $702 | $7,945 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $8,396 | $702 | $7,694 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $8,088 | $621 | $7,467 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $8,740 | $621 | $8,119 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $8,740 | $621 | $8,119 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,740 | $918 | $7,822 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,740 | $918 | $7,822 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joyce Miller
Keller Williams Hometown Partners
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non MLS
SCK MLS
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 544373
APN: 1030601003011000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.