417 E 12th St Streator, IL 61364
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E 12th St, Streator, IL 61364 and is currently estimated at $96,870, approximately $98 per square foot. 417 E 12th St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary/Junior High School, Woodland High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,885 | $24,481 | $2,257 | $22,224 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $21,475 | $1,980 | $19,495 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $19,526 | $1,980 | $17,546 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $18,352 | $1,861 | $16,491 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $17,071 | $1,731 | $15,340 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $15,661 | $1,588 | $14,073 |
| 2018 | $961 | $18,028 | $1,637 | $16,391 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $17,675 | $1,605 | $16,070 |
| 2016 | $882 | $17,675 | $1,605 | $16,070 |
| 2015 | $272 | $20,794 | $1,888 | $18,906 |
| 2013 | $265 | $17,496 | $1,970 | $15,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map