417 E 2nd St Lawton, MI 49065
Estimated Value: $144,025 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E 2nd St, Lawton, MI 49065 and is currently estimated at $168,256, approximately $129 per square foot. 417 E 2nd St is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Lawton Elementary School, Lawton Middle School, and Lawton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Moerman Ivan H
Bought by
Wright Theresa and Wright Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Bought by
Moerman Ivan and Moerman Glennyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Bought by
Moerman Ivan and Moerman Glennyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Moerman Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Moerman Ivan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $815 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $777 | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $32,900 | $3,000 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $28,900 | $3,000 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $707 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $735 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map