417 E 9th St Blue Earth, MN 56013
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E 9th St, Blue Earth, MN 56013. 417 E 9th St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $113,600 | $22,600 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $89,600 | $11,900 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $89,300 | $13,000 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $988 | $50,500 | $13,000 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $954 | $43,500 | $6,000 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $862 | $43,500 | $6,000 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $840 | $41,400 | $5,000 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $834 | $40,800 | $7,200 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $804 | $41,200 | $7,200 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $728 | $41,200 | $7,200 | $34,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,000 | $7,200 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map