417 E Bissel St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $47,088 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Bissel St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $59,022, approximately $74 per square foot. 417 E Bissel St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $197 | $8,518 | $7,857 | $661 |
| 2023 | $141 | $7,758 | $7,156 | $602 |
| 2022 | $127 | $7,319 | $6,751 | $568 |
| 2021 | $131 | $7,105 | $6,554 | $551 |
| 2020 | $133 | $7,105 | $6,554 | $551 |
| 2019 | $134 | $7,105 | $6,554 | $551 |
| 2018 | $134 | $6,938 | $6,400 | $538 |
| 2017 | $135 | $6,679 | $6,154 | $525 |
| 2016 | $136 | $6,548 | $6,033 | $515 |
| 2015 | $131 | $6,548 | $6,033 | $515 |
| 2014 | $131 | $6,548 | $6,033 | $515 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,548 | $6,033 | $515 |
Source: Public Records
Map