Estimated Value: $184,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,163
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Elm St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $225,904, approximately $104 per square foot. 417 E Elm St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
May Sheryl S
Bought by
May Martin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,855
Outstanding Balance
$81,001
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Martin J | -- | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Martin J | $81,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $104,490 | $33,000 | $71,490 |
| 2024 | $31 | $105,720 | $33,000 | $72,720 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $89,900 | $28,050 | $61,850 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $87,840 | $23,100 | $64,740 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $83,760 | $23,100 | $60,660 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $77,830 | $23,100 | $54,730 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $71,020 | $11,550 | $59,470 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $64,180 | $8,750 | $55,430 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $64,180 | $8,750 | $55,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,180 | $9,900 | $57,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,960 | $19,800 | $39,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,040 | $28,050 | $30,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map