417 E Grantham Rd New Bern, NC 28560
James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,393
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Grantham Rd, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $295,393, approximately $106 per square foot. 417 E Grantham Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Realize U 252 Inc
Bought by
Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Port Health Services
Bought by
Realize U 252 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
East Carolina Behavioral Health
Bought by
Port Human Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Transportation | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Realize U 252 Inc | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Port Human Services | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Port Human Services | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $259,460 | $26,500 | $232,960 |
| 2024 | $60 | $272,710 | $39,750 | $232,960 |
| 2023 | $60 | $272,710 | $39,750 | $232,960 |
| 2022 | $60 | $213,140 | $39,750 | $173,390 |
| 2021 | $60 | $213,140 | $39,750 | $173,390 |
| 2020 | $60 | $213,140 | $39,750 | $173,390 |
| 2019 | $60 | $213,140 | $39,750 | $173,390 |
| 2018 | $0 | $213,140 | $39,750 | $173,390 |
| 2017 | $0 | $213,140 | $39,750 | $173,390 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $241,060 | $54,250 | $186,810 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $241,060 | $54,250 | $186,810 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $241,060 | $54,250 | $186,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map