426 E Grantham Rd New Bern, NC 28560
James City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Grantham Rd, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently priced at $162,000, approximately $114 per square foot. 426 E Grantham Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Harker Jack Glenn and Harker Patricia
Bought by
Harker Roger Douglas and Harker Roger Doug
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harker Roger Douglas | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harker Roger Douglas | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $110,420 | $26,500 | $83,920 |
| 2020 | $694 | $110,420 | $26,500 | $83,920 |
| 2019 | $694 | $110,420 | $26,500 | $83,920 |
| 2018 | $659 | $110,420 | $26,500 | $83,920 |
| 2017 | $646 | $107,740 | $26,500 | $81,240 |
| 2016 | $640 | $122,550 | $31,000 | $91,550 |
| 2015 | $632 | $122,550 | $31,000 | $91,550 |
| 2014 | $631 | $122,550 | $31,000 | $91,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map