417 E Myrtle St Independence, KS 67301
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $155,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 E Myrtle St, Independence, KS 67301 and is currently estimated at $142,650, approximately $64 per square foot. 417 E Myrtle St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $14,795 | $1,323 | $13,472 |
| 2024 | $24 | $13,958 | $1,325 | $12,633 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $13,168 | $1,324 | $11,844 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $12,234 | $1,273 | $10,961 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,637 | $791 | $9,846 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,373 | $857 | $9,516 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $10,500 | $840 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $10,177 | $631 | $9,546 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $9,671 | $631 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $10,040 | $534 | $9,506 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,188 | $534 | $9,654 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,178 | $534 | $9,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map