T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tom Schlegel
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 213-9099
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $393,724
Traditional Sale from original owner. Shows well. New tile flooring in entry, living room, hall and kitchen, new paint thru-out. New carpet in all 3 bedrooms. New vinyl in both bathrooms. Fireplace looks like it's never been used. Kitchen is a nice size with wood cabinets & newer tile counters with large eating area& slider to covered patio. Master bedroom has it's own bathroom and slider to back yard. Hall bath has newer tile counters and is a good size. Attached 2-car garage. Come take a look.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01291015 Listed on: 03/17/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancourt Adrian Lopez | $179,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betancourt Adrian Lopez | $175,757 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Sold | $179,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2014 05/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,574 | $219,416 | $85,804 | $133,612 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $210,898 | $82,473 | $128,425 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $206,763 | $80,856 | $125,907 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $202,710 | $79,271 | $123,439 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $200,633 | $78,459 | $122,174 |
| 2019 | $4,948 | $196,700 | $76,921 | $119,779 |
| 2018 | $4,894 | $192,844 | $75,413 | $117,431 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $189,064 | $73,935 | $115,129 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $185,358 | $72,486 | $112,872 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $182,575 | $71,398 | $111,177 |
| 2014 | $894 | $70,823 | $12,417 | $58,406 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tom Schlegel
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 213-9099
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Alicia Villegas-Moore
Mission Mortgage and Realty
(559) 970-9972
27 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 422913
APN: 444-063-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.