417 Hamilton St Waldron, AR 72958
Estimated Value: $44,652 - $89,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Hamilton St, Waldron, AR 72958 and is currently estimated at $64,163, approximately $81 per square foot. 417 Hamilton St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Ludwig David and Ludwig Kristy
Bought by
Langley Greg and Langley Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Greg | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $6,520 | $2,080 | $4,440 |
| 2024 | $283 | $6,520 | $2,080 | $4,440 |
| 2023 | $283 | $6,520 | $2,080 | $4,440 |
| 2022 | $266 | $6,520 | $2,080 | $4,440 |
| 2021 | $244 | $6,520 | $2,080 | $4,440 |
| 2020 | $222 | $5,110 | $1,200 | $3,910 |
| 2019 | $222 | $5,110 | $1,200 | $3,910 |
| 2018 | $224 | $5,110 | $1,200 | $3,910 |
| 2017 | $224 | $3,910 | $1,200 | $2,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,860 | $1,000 | $3,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,860 | $1,000 | $3,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,860 | $1,000 | $3,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map