417 Highland Cir Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $121,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Highland Cir, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $116,751, approximately $101 per square foot. 417 Highland Cir is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Rich Darlene
Bought by
Blackstone Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,917
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Polson Priscilla S
Bought by
Walls Keith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Robert | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walls Keith A | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackstone Robert | $88,000 |