NOT LISTED FOR SALE

417 Line St Decatur, IN 46733

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $199,713

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,690 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2012

Last sale price $90,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,201 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 22,194 Sq Ft lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of May 2012

What a buy!!! This home features over 1600 Square Feet, 3 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, new kitchen, new wiring, new roof in 2005, huge 2 car attached garage situated on 3 city lots! Call Stacey to take a look!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Fields

Krueckeberg Auction And Realty Listed on: 01/19/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,090

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 22,194 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 162 x 137
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,690 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010503209008000022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,090

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Meiber's sublot 713, 714, 715 south of RR
  • Parcel Number ID: 010503209008000022
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Ceiling Fan(s), Disposal, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Garage Door Opener, Near Walking Trail, Porch Covered, Range/Oven Hk Up Gas/Elec
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Section Number: 000
  • State Id: 01-05-03-209-008.000-022
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1690
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1690
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1690
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 25x19, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 25x11, On Level: Main
  • Breakfast Room: On Level: N/A
  • Dining Room: On Level: N/A
  • Family Room: On Level: N/A
  • Den: Dimensions: 13x9, On Level: Main
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions: 23x14, On Level: Upper
  • Extra Room: On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 16x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x9, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 19x9, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 5: On Level: N/A
  • Loft: On Level: N/A
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 25x23

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: On Level: 9

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Irregular
  • Lot Dimensions: 162 x 137
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 22194
  • Lot Number: 713
  • Zoning: R1 One Family Residence

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2090
  • Exemptions: Mortgage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Moser Zachary W
Bought by
Walker Kelly
Current Estimated Value
$180,928

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2012
Closed on
May 9, 2012
List Price
$92,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-3.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Kelly $185,000 Miller, Burry & Brown, Pc
Moser Zachary W -- None Available
Schnitz Perry Daniel -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moser Zachary W $91,836
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2012 05/09/12 Sold $90,000 -3.1% $53 / Sq Ft
03/19/2012 03/19/12 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2012 01/19/12 For Sale $92,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,830 $141,500 $23,400 $118,100
2024 $1,303 $130,300 $23,400 $106,900
2023 $1,224 $122,400 $23,400 $99,000
2022 $1,107 $117,800 $23,400 $94,400
2021 $1,025 $110,200 $23,400 $86,800
2020 $962 $110,200 $23,400 $86,800
2019 $922 $110,200 $23,400 $86,800
2018 $945 $108,600 $23,400 $85,200
2017 $902 $106,600 $22,100 $84,500
2016 $886 $108,000 $22,100 $85,900
2014 $826 $108,500 $22,100 $86,400
2013 $1,021 $109,400 $22,100 $87,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201200741

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 01-05-03-209-008.000-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.