502 Lopez Ln Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $196,272
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Lopez Ln, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently estimated at $159,818, approximately $147 per square foot. 502 Lopez Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Bellmont Elementary School, and Bellmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Dolores A and Lopez Domingo
Bought by
Firt Merchants Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firt Merchants Bank Na | $123,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $103,300 | $6,400 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $93,700 | $6,400 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $89,300 | $6,400 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $87,500 | $6,400 | $81,100 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $81,600 | $6,400 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $82,600 | $6,400 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $83,400 | $6,400 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $83,000 | $6,400 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $82,300 | $6,100 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $84,500 | $6,100 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $83,600 | $6,100 | $77,500 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $85,300 | $6,100 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map