417 Lucas Ave Norfolk, VA 23502
Glenrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,030 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Lucas Ave, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $271,008, approximately $249 per square foot. 417 Lucas Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and St. Peter's Episcopal Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Kay & Kushnir Investments Llc A Virginia
Bought by
Snyder Tyler and Snyder Emily Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,784
Outstanding Balance
$123,832
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$147,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off
Bought by
Kay & Kushnir Investments Llc Is A Virgi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corporation Of and Babcock Daniel R
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Officer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Daniel B and Johnson Jannette L
Bought by
Babcock Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Daniel B
Bought by
Johnson Daniel B and Johnson Janette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Tyler | $157,400 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Kay & Kushnir Investments Llc Is A Virgi | $102,002 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Officer | $114,817 | None Available | |
| Babcock Daniel R | $155,000 | Southern Title Insurance Cor | |
| Johnson Daniel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Tyler | $160,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay & Kushnir Investments Llc Is A Virgi | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Babcock Daniel R | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Daniel B | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $214,800 | $73,000 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $218,700 | $73,000 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $218,600 | $73,000 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $201,900 | $56,300 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $178,000 | $45,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $172,900 | $45,000 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $166,500 | $45,000 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $157,200 | $45,000 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $157,500 | $45,000 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $140,100 | $45,000 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $140,100 | $45,000 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $140,100 | $45,000 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map