417 Main St Bluffton, MN 56518
Estimated Value: $137,687 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
606
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Main St, Bluffton, MN 56518 and is currently estimated at $181,672, approximately $299 per square foot. 417 Main St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School, Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High School, and Son Rise Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Jetenberg Justin W and Jetenberg Denelle
Bought by
Ness Eric W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,333
Outstanding Balance
$55,680
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ness Eric W | $62,700 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ness Eric W | $63,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $111,500 | $7,700 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $840 | $94,600 | $7,700 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $594 | $67,800 | $7,700 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $560 | $59,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $524 | $67,800 | $7,700 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $514 | $51,600 | $6,300 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $756 | $47,900 | $6,300 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $722 | $47,900 | $6,300 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $642 | $44,700 | $6,300 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $616 | $41,800 | $6,300 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $6,300 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map