Seller's Agent in 2025
Pedro Porcayo
Porcayo & Associates Realty
(630) 673-2486
3 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,827 - $313,000
Welcome to this charming two-story house. This gauge house used to be two units now is a single family home. This beautiful home features FIVE bedrooms, two bathrooms and two additional rooms which could be used as bedrooms or office space. The kitchen has ceramic tile floor ceramic back splash. All the utilities are included, full unfinished basement that provides ample storage space for all your needs, you will love a big wood deck 17 x 15 for all your gatherings to enjoy. A two plus detached car garage with an extra driveway on the side your clients will love is there is nothing to do here but enjoy it. The owner has done everything, new window blinds, not too long he painted, water heater were replaced on 2023 . Located just minutes from top- rated schools, I-88, Metra. Schedule a showing now and make this house yours. This is your chance to own a home that won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Porcayo & Associates Realty License #471007657 Listed on: 08/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Jose Garcia | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Perez Cruz Jose Ahustin | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cadlito Shirley S | $47,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Venecia Ramos Sandy L | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Luis | $137,000 | Law Title Insurance Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepulveda Jose Garcia | $294,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Cruz Jose Ahustin | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadlito Shirley S | $45,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Luis | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $305,000 | -1.6% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -3.1% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -5.9% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -1.4% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -2.7% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -2.7% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,813 | $63,621 | $6,424 | $57,197 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $56,845 | $5,740 | $51,105 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $51,866 | $5,237 | $46,629 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $48,288 | $4,876 | $43,412 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $44,852 | $4,529 | $40,323 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $41,556 | $4,196 | $37,360 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $40,344 | $3,881 | $36,463 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $34,932 | $3,576 | $31,356 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $32,430 | $3,406 | $29,024 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,041 | $2,929 | $26,112 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,801 | $2,692 | $24,109 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,781 | $2,707 | $25,074 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pedro Porcayo
Porcayo & Associates Realty
(630) 673-2486
3 in this area
236 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jesse Gutierrez
eXp Realty
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Francisco Contreras
Porcayo & Associates Realty
(630) 778-1855
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12456200
APN: 15-27-328-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.