417 Marnie Loop Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Marnie Loop, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $215,959, approximately $126 per square foot. 417 Marnie Loop is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Miracle Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Moody Anthony
Bought by
Ray Jeffrey T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Jeffrey T | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $58,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $996 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $953 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $27,972 | $0 | $0 |