417 Miwok Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Miwok Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $576,856, approximately $366 per square foot. 417 Miwok Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stella Brockman Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Guardiola John and Guardiola Talisa Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,209
Outstanding Balance
$547,261
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$29,595
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guardiola John | $578,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guardiola John | $560,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,508 | $589,085 | $122,400 | $466,685 |
| 2024 | $8,283 | $577,535 | $120,000 | $457,535 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $38,463 | $38,463 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map