417 Mumm Ln Raleigh, NC 27615
Six Forks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,540,243
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,811
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Mumm Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $1,309,311, approximately $225 per square foot. 417 Mumm Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Rice Heath Patrick and Blaylock Hilary Sloan
Bought by
Hornaday Jonathan and Hornaday Andria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,409
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Bought by
Rice Heath Patrick and Blaylock Hilary Sloan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Floyd Timothy W and Floyd Lisa H
Bought by
Bargoil Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Medders R Glen and Medders Kathy M
Bought by
Floyd Timothy W and Floyd Lisa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornaday Jonathan | $755,000 | None Available | |
| Rice Heath Patrick | $575,000 | -- | |
| Bargoil Betty | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Floyd Timothy W | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornaday Jonathan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bargoil Betty | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bargoil Betty | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floyd Timothy W | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,533 | $976,154 | $200,000 | $776,154 |
| 2024 | $8,498 | $976,154 | $200,000 | $776,154 |
| 2023 | $8,318 | $761,269 | $140,000 | $621,269 |
| 2022 | $7,728 | $761,269 | $140,000 | $621,269 |
| 2021 | $7,427 | $761,269 | $140,000 | $621,269 |
| 2020 | $7,292 | $761,269 | $140,000 | $621,269 |
| 2019 | $8,422 | $725,021 | $164,000 | $561,021 |
| 2018 | $7,942 | $725,021 | $164,000 | $561,021 |
| 2017 | $7,562 | $725,021 | $164,000 | $561,021 |
| 2016 | $7,407 | $725,021 | $164,000 | $561,021 |
| 2015 | $7,904 | $761,331 | $164,000 | $597,331 |
| 2014 | -- | $761,331 | $164,000 | $597,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map