Estimated Value: $277,028 - $303,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Munsee Place, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $294,507, approximately $255 per square foot. 417 Munsee Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $65,222 | $19,463 | $45,759 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $65,222 | $19,463 | $45,759 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $51,863 | $17,430 | $34,433 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $51,863 | $17,430 | $34,433 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $51,860 | $17,430 | $34,430 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $45,920 | $17,430 | $28,490 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $45,920 | $17,430 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $45,920 | $17,430 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $45,570 | $26,260 | $19,310 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $45,570 | $26,260 | $19,310 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $45,570 | $26,260 | $19,310 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $45,570 | $26,260 | $19,310 |
| 2013 | $2,070 | $45,570 | $26,260 | $19,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map