417 N 4th St Elsberry, MO 63343
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 N 4th St, Elsberry, MO 63343 and is currently estimated at $133,485, approximately $127 per square foot. 417 N 4th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Clarence Cannon Elementary School, Ida Cannon Middle School, and Elsberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Vaughn Ronald K and Vaughn Arlene B
Bought by
Reisenbichler Jack L and Reisenbichler Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,283
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$97,202
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisenbichler Jack L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reisenbichler Jack L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $9,530 | $908 | $8,622 |
| 2024 | $544 | $8,797 | $648 | $8,149 |
| 2023 | $543 | $8,797 | $648 | $8,149 |
| 2022 | $504 | $8,202 | $648 | $7,554 |
| 2021 | $506 | $43,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $438 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $438 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $444 | $7,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $444 | $7,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $410 | $6,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $6,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $6,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map