417 Old Forge Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Old Forge Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $410,006, approximately $220 per square foot. 417 Old Forge Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Windsor Woods Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Wright Treaver Jerome
Bought by
Key Allen L and Key Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,157
Outstanding Balance
$212,987
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Redc Inc
Bought by
Wright Treaver
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,877
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Allen L | $270,175 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Wright Treaver | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Key Allen L | $243,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Treaver | $277,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $373,600 | $135,000 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $364,500 | $135,000 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $337,300 | $120,000 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $317,300 | $100,000 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $278,400 | $80,400 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $270,900 | $80,400 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $232,700 | $80,400 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $232,700 | $80,400 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $229,300 | $80,400 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $229,300 | $80,400 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $226,400 | $80,400 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $221,500 | $104,400 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map