417 Owens Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Second Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Owens Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $210,812, approximately $112 per square foot. 417 Owens Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $5,560 | $1,050 | $4,510 |
| 2024 | $698 | $5,560 | $1,050 | $4,510 |
| 2023 | $698 | $5,600 | $1,070 | $4,530 |
| 2022 | $694 | $5,600 | $1,070 | $4,530 |
| 2021 | $588 | $5,600 | $1,070 | $4,530 |
| 2020 | $588 | $4,830 | $1,070 | $3,760 |
| 2019 | $582 | $4,830 | $1,070 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $561 | $4,830 | $1,070 | $3,760 |
| 2017 | $571 | $4,830 | $1,070 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | $579 | $4,830 | $1,070 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,770 | $980 | $3,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,770 | $980 | $3,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,770 | $980 | $3,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map