NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $322,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,317 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2019

Last sale price $220,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,618 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Alice Drive Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of December 2019

3 bedroom, 3 bath in ALice Dr. schools. Large yard with a pool! Private, must see location

Last Agent to Sell the Property

FSBO FSBO

Non-MLS Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 12/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan W Paul

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter License #78901

ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,317 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2050502001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 0
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Deeded
  • Subdivision Name: Burns Downs
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Kitchen Level: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2317
  • Window Features: Thermopane, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Hardwood
  • Room Family Room Level: N/A
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Hardwood

• Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Side, Patio, Covered

• High School: Sumter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alice Drive Middle

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 2050502001

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2019
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$277,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,820
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$197,673
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$80,147

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2018
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$209,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Smith Lillie Luther
Bought by
Davino Mark A and Davino Rebekah C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,037
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Duenas Mark T $220,000 None Available
Mastrangelo Lucas $205,000 None Available
Davino Mark A $137,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duenas Mark T $224,730
Previous Owner Mastrangelo Lucas $209,920
Previous Owner Davino Mark A $142,037
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/27/2019 12/27/19 For Sale $225,000 +2.3% $97 / Sq Ft
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold $220,000 +7.3% $95 / Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Sold $205,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2018 06/30/18 For Sale $205,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,618 -- -- --
2024 $1,618 $0 $0 $0
2023 $1,618 $8,780 $1,750 $7,030
2022 $1,611 $8,780 $1,750 $7,030
2021 $1,608 $8,780 $1,750 $7,030
2020 $1,556 $7,960 $1,750 $6,210
2019 $1,465 $7,540 $1,750 $5,790
2018 $1,202 $6,380 $1,750 $4,630
2017 $1,227 $6,380 $1,750 $4,630
2016 $1,245 $6,380 $1,750 $4,630
2015 $1,277 $6,320 $1,610 $4,710
2014 $1,277 $6,320 $1,610 $4,710
2013 -- $6,320 $1,610 $4,710

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 142782

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 205-05-02-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.