417 Parallel St Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $34,025 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Parallel St, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $135,006, approximately $65 per square foot. 417 Parallel St is a home located in Atchison County with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Bought by
Agnew Charles Z and Agnew Anne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnew Charles Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $2,996 | $466 | $2,530 |
| 2024 | $4 | $2,712 | $383 | $2,329 |
| 2023 | $336 | $2,456 | $389 | $2,067 |
| 2022 | $345 | $2,173 | $358 | $1,815 |
| 2021 | $345 | $2,173 | $342 | $1,831 |
| 2020 | $345 | $2,291 | $342 | $1,949 |
| 2019 | $368 | $2,434 | $342 | $2,092 |
| 2018 | $387 | $2,533 | $342 | $2,191 |
| 2017 | $446 | $2,877 | $342 | $2,535 |