NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,492 - $509,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,216 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2013

Last sale price $210,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,152 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2013

Beautiful custom built spacious 2 story home. 4 large bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2300 sq ft plus 922 sq ft finished in lower level of lovely living area, family room on first floor, rec room in basement. THis lovely home is located in a beautiful subdivision but has a country feeling. The lot is large 119x206 on a cul-de-sac, no thru traffic. Large 2.5 car garage is finished. Deck overlooking the large back yard. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down.It Is approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing,and approved for HomePath Renovation Mtg.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Mullaney

RE/MAX Finest License #6506001040 Listed on: 04/21/2013

RE/MAX Finest

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig Benham

Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L. License #6506040321

Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 119x206

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2294.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 119X206
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2294.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 1147.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1147.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 3216.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Primary Bathroom
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 922.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3216.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 922.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Appliances:None3: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

• Parking Features: Attached, Finished
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Finished2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size: 119X206
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24393.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Association FeeYr: 175.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5842.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 121500.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 121500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2013
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-12.46%
Current Estimated Value
$458,623

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$248,623
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,704
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,919

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Krzesicki Stephen C and Krzesicki Janet W
Bought by
Bella Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Krzesicki Stephen C and Krzesicki Janet W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Pinchill Estates Llc
Bought by
Krzesicki Stephen C and Krzesicki Janet W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Christopher James $210,000 None Available
Bella Homes Llc -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $286,286 None Available
Krzesicki Stephen C $46,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Christopher James $168,000
Previous Owner Krzesicki Stephen C $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2013 06/11/13 Sold $210,000 -12.5% $65 / Sq Ft
04/21/2013 04/21/13 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2013 04/16/13 For Sale $239,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,433 $183,380 $28,700 $154,680
2024 $62 $166,930 $28,700 $138,230
2023 $7,878 $145,480 $24,400 $121,080
2022 $7,623 $144,440 $22,960 $121,480
2021 $7,336 $143,700 $22,960 $120,740
2020 $7,226 $142,310 $22,960 $119,350
2019 $6,944 $137,410 $21,530 $115,880
2018 $6,822 $130,840 $21,530 $109,310
2017 $6,394 $130,840 $21,530 $109,310
2016 -- $136,860 $20,670 $116,190
2015 -- $133,900 $41,332 $92,568
2014 -- $134,130 $39,265 $94,865
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 46880

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 19-10-05-228-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.