Estimated Value: $473,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Riverwalk Dr, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $501,932, approximately $163 per square foot. 512 Riverwalk Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Hull Melvin E and Hull Kathryn L
Bought by
Hull Melvin E and Hull Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Estrada Ernesto and Estrada Catherine A
Bought by
Hull Melvin E and Hull Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Melvin E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hull Melvin E | $350,000 | Trans |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hull Melvin E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,641 | $243,210 | $24,580 | $218,630 |
| 2024 | $9,939 | $219,860 | $24,580 | $195,280 |
| 2023 | $9,939 | $191,910 | $20,900 | $171,010 |
| 2022 | $9,469 | $191,270 | $19,670 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $9,112 | $190,220 | $19,670 | $170,550 |
| 2020 | $8,977 | $188,230 | $19,670 | $168,560 |
| 2019 | $8,626 | $181,650 | $18,440 | $163,210 |
| 2018 | $8,474 | $186,370 | $18,440 | $167,930 |
| 2017 | $7,661 | $186,370 | $18,440 | $167,930 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,150 | $19,670 | $146,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,440 | $39,334 | $123,106 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,070 | $37,367 | $125,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map