417 Redah Ave Locust, NC 28097
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Redah Ave, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $330,033, approximately $238 per square foot. 417 Redah Ave is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2005
Sold by
Pintea Nick J and Pintea Mary Ann
Bought by
Pintea Gary Joseph and Pintea Katherine Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,346
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pintea Gary Joseph | $105,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pintea Gary Joseph | $105,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,311 | $251,202 | $68,910 | $182,292 |
| 2024 | $943 | $167,912 | $46,530 | $121,382 |
| 2023 | $849 | $167,912 | $46,530 | $121,382 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $167,912 | $46,530 | $121,382 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $167,912 | $46,530 | $121,382 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $139,862 | $36,840 | $103,022 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $139,862 | $36,840 | $103,022 |
| 2018 | $829 | $139,862 | $36,840 | $103,022 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $139,862 | $36,840 | $103,022 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $137,257 | $35,340 | $101,917 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $137,257 | $35,340 | $101,917 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $137,257 | $35,340 | $101,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map