417 Riverview Ct Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Riverview Ct, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $829,480, approximately $373 per square foot. 417 Riverview Ct is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Meadow Lark School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Brubaker James L and Brubaker Carolyn L
Bought by
Mehta Mukesh and Mehta Rupa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Mukesh | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mehta Mukesh | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,341 | $737,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $622,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,183 | $622,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,289 | $476,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $476,600 | $0 | $0 |