$369,900

417 S Fairview Dr Luverne, MN 56156

Estimated payment $2,223/month

Total Views 10,174
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,853 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 417 S Fairview Drive, a well-maintained ranch-style home that has been lovingly cared for by the same family for over 30 years. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable main-floor living, a functional layout, and abundant natural light throughout.
The main level features main floor laundry, a bright eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, center island, tile backsplash, and tile flooring, plus an adjacent dining area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the dining space is a sun-filled sunroom, perfect for relaxing, hobbies, or additional living space, with access to the paver patio for outdoor gatherings.
The spacious living room with large windows creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The primary bedroom suite includes an updated 3⁄4 bath with a low-maintenance onyx shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full guest bathroom complete the main floor.
Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the double finished and heated garage, along with an additional shop space offering excellent storage and workspace.
This move-in ready ranch home combines comfort, functionality, and long-term pride of ownership, a fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking a quality ranch home with heated garage and shop space.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Rolfs

Real Estate Retrievers Listed on: 02/06/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Debra Aanenson

Real Estate Retrievers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,010

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 125

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,853 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,010

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Cross Street: HWY 75
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Elementary School: Luverne ES
  • High School: Luverne HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.287
  • Lot Size: 100 x 125
  • Road Surface Type: Curb and Gutter
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530304
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530304
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Directions: From Main and 75 North to Fairview Dr (north side of tennis courts) West to the property - south sid
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1853.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 1853.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry, 3+ Bedrooms Same Level
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 10

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Hard Board, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, 3-Season Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3010.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,010 $298,400 $17,500 $280,900
2024 $3,010 $282,000 $15,000 $267,000
2023 $2,502 $253,000 $15,000 $238,000
2022 $2,278 $209,500 $9,500 $200,000
2021 $2,152 $193,200 $9,500 $183,700
2020 $2,290 $185,800 $9,500 $176,300
2019 $2,140 $196,500 $9,500 $187,000
2018 $1,874 $187,800 $9,500 $178,300
2017 $1,556 $165,000 $9,500 $155,500
2016 $1,502 $147,900 $8,600 $139,300
2015 $1,432 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $369,900 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $369,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Gift Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jennifer Rolfs

Real Estate Retrievers

(507) 574-4338

Section Image

Jen Rolfs has been providing Real Estate Services to SW Minnesota since November 2014.

Jennifer's Other Listings

  • 1115 Elmhurst Ave, Luverne, MN 56156

    $239,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • 1115 Elmhurst Ave
    • Luverne, MN

    $4,000 allowance! Use it your way! Apply it toward closing costs or add your own personal décor touches. Buyer’s choice!Move-in ready with low upkeep, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Luverne home clearly shows pride of ownership. Recent updates include fresh paint, a new sewer line, and a nearly maintenance-free exterior featuring ABC Seamless siding, metal roof, replacement windows, and gutter