417 S Sunset St Unit C Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $338,054 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 S Sunset St Unit C, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $357,014, approximately $396 per square foot. 417 S Sunset St Unit C is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Faller Elementary School, James Monroe Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Dancy Llc
Bought by
Vieira Miguel Alexandre Av
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$299,347
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Jacobs Imothy
Bought by
Dancy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Jerugim Jaime and The Akiva Trust
Bought by
Jacobs Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Jerugim Jaime N and Akiva Trust
Bought by
Jerugim Jaime and Akiva Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Jerugim Jaime and Akiva Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Naranjo Eduardo
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Mei Lobin Richard M and Mei Hung Chao
Bought by
Naranjo Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Bachman Michael E and Bachman Mary Lynne
Bought by
Lobin Richard Michael and Lobin Sarah Chao Mei Hung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Bachman Michael E and Bachman Mary Lynne
Bought by
Bachman Michael E and Bachman Mary Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Ayyoub Emad H and Ayyoub Entessar J
Bought by
Bachman Michael E and Bachman Mary Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ayyoub Emad H and Ayyoub Entessar J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,838
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Universal American Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Kraus Vincent J and Kraus Barbara E
Bought by
Universal American Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Kraus Vincent John
Bought by
Kraus Vincent John and Kraus Barbara Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,873
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieira Miguel Alexandre Av | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Dancy Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jacobs Timothy | $225,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Jerugim Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Jerugim Jaime | $155,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $247,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Naranjo Eduardo | $195,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Lobin Richard Michael | $145,000 | First American Title | |
| Bachman Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Bachman Michael E | $79,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ayyoub Emad H | $70,500 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Company | |
| Universal American Mtg Company | $99,189 | United Title Company | |
| Kraus Vincent John | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vieira Miguel Alexandre Av | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Naranjo Eduardo | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobin Richard Michael | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bachman Michael E | $71,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayyoub Emad H | $60,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraus Vincent John | $94,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,231 | $350,198 | $53,060 | $297,138 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $343,332 | $52,020 | $291,312 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $336,600 | $51,000 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $241,243 | $21,443 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $236,514 | $21,023 | $215,491 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $234,090 | $20,808 | $213,282 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $234,090 | $20,808 | $213,282 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $171,978 | $22,188 | $149,790 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $168,606 | $21,753 | $146,853 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $166,075 | $21,427 | $144,648 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $162,823 | $21,008 | $141,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map