417 S Third Ave Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $122,209 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 S Third Ave, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $157,552, approximately $117 per square foot. 417 S Third Ave is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $997 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $128 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $251 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map