424 S Third Ave Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $182,296 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 S Third Ave, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $202,074, approximately $164 per square foot. 424 S Third Ave is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Ella M. White School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $51,200 | $51,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $219 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map