417 S Wilson St Tempe, AZ 85281
Downtown Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,358 - $549,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 S Wilson St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $458,590, approximately $682 per square foot. 417 S Wilson St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Scales Technology Academy, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Frye David Lee
Bought by
Frye David L and Mullenix Frye David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Ater Eugene Gino Charles
Bought by
Frye David Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye David L | -- | None Available | |
| Frye David Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $18,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $17,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $35,660 | $7,130 | $28,530 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $28,810 | $5,760 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $26,250 | $5,250 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $12,800 | $2,560 | $10,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map