Estimated Value: $339,000 - $382,557
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Sheppard Ct, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $355,389, approximately $184 per square foot. 417 Sheppard Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Jack C Binion Elementary School, Richland Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Pounds Ramona K and Pounds Michael A
Bought by
Pounds Michael A and Pounds Ramona K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Schmaltz Kendall K and Schmaltz Beverly Ann
Bought by
Pounds Ramona Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,621
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pounds Michael A | -- | First American Title | |
| Pounds Ramona Kay | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pounds Michael A | $106,500 | |
| Closed | Pounds Ramona Kay | $106,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $284,124 | $114,291 | $169,833 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $284,124 | $114,291 | $169,833 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $279,541 | $93,133 | $186,408 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $252,472 | $92,995 | $159,477 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $195,455 | $53,125 | $142,330 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $221,672 | $53,125 | $168,547 |
| 2019 | $4,810 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $180,883 | $27,500 | $153,383 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $185,129 | $31,250 | $153,879 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $179,106 | $31,250 | $147,856 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $135,900 | $25,000 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $135,900 | $25,000 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map